.nolinebreak {
white-space: nowrap!important;
text-align: center!important;
}
Hall Of Fame – Annual District Awards
2021-2022
Annual District awards
AWARDS | CREDITED TO |
---|---|
TOASTMASTER OF THE YEAR | Brigitte Herder, DTM |
DIVISION DIRECTOR OF THE YEAR | Marcus Bonsiepen |
AREA DIRECTOR OF THE YEAR | Ivo Lube |
APPRECIATION AWARD FOR OUTSTANDING AND DEDICATED SERVICES | Christan Baars, DTM |
APPRECIATION AWARD FOR OUTSTANDING AND DEDICATED SERVICES | Karin Rode, DTM |
APPRECIATION AWARD FOR OUTSTANDING AND DEDICATED SERVICES | Tim Speer |
APPRECIATION AWARD FOR OUTSTANDING AND DEDICATED SERVICES | Manuel Kerstin |
EXCELLENCE IN MEMBERSHIP GROWTH AWARD | In Camera Online Toastmasters Club |
PHOENIX AWARD | Toastmasters Dresden |
CLUB AMBASSADOR PROGRAMM WINNER MEMBER | Craig L. Curtis |
EXCELLENCE IN OFFLINE PR | City Redner Hamburg |
EXCELLENCE IN EDUCATION CLUB AWARD | Isar-Speak Munich |
CLUB BUILDER OF THE YEAR | Ruth Heume |
2020-2021
Annual District awards
AWARDS | CREDITED TO |
---|---|
TOASTMASTER OF THE YEAR | Craig L. Curtis |
DIVISION DIRECTOR OF THE YEAR | Laurina Bergqvist, DTM |
AREA DIRECTOR OF THE YEAR | Marcus Bonsiepen |
CLUB BUILDER OF THE YEAR | Peter Blaskoda |
APPRECIATION AWARD FOR OUTSTANDING AND DEDICATED SERVICES | Martha L. Roedbro |
APPRECIATION AWARD FOR OUTSTANDING AND DEDICATED SERVICES | Jan Behling, DTM |
EXCELLENCE IN MEMBERSHIP GROWTH AWARD | Fabulastic Women in Toastmasters |
PHOENIX AWARD | Toastmasters Club Kolding |
CLUB AMBASSADOR PROGRAMM WINNER MEMBER | Craig L. Curtis |
EXCELLENCE IN OFFLINE PR | Selbstredend! Münster Toastmasters |
EXCELLENCE IN EDUCATION CLUB AWARD | Amigos Toastmasters |
2019-2020
Annual District Awards
AWARDS | CREDITED TO |
---|---|
TOASTMASTER OF THE YEAR | Ivan Sunnam |
DIVISION DIRECTOR OF THE YEAR | Alexandra Manger, DTM |
AREA DIRECTOR OF THE YEAR | Malin Toftefors, DTM |
CLUB BUILDER OF THE YEAR | Stefan Zahov |
APPRECIATION AWARD FOR OUTSTANDING AND DEDICATED SERVICES | Götz Müller, DTM |
RETENTION EXCELLENCE AWARD | Heidelberg Toastmasters Rhetorikclub |
EXCELLENCE IN MEMBERSHIP GROWTH AWARD | Rhetorik-Club Freiburg |
PHOENIX AWARD | Redefluss Bonn |
CLUB AMBASSADOR PROGRAMM WINNER MEMBER | Marcus Bonsiepen |
CLUB AMBASSADOR PROGRAMM WINNER CLUB | Düsseldorfer Toastmasters |
2018-2019
of the year awards
AWARDS | CREDITED TO |
---|---|
TOASTMASTER OF THE YEAR | Denise Banks-Grasedyk |
DIVISION DIRECTOR OF THE YEAR | Elizabeth Smith |
AREA DIRECTOR | Elena Perlich |